Similar motions were filed in companion Case No. Opinion by WM. He testified that one house de-caking of a house like those of Buyers yields about 20 tons of litter. United States District Court of Northern District of New York, United States District Courts. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. 17 "The question of unconscionability is one of law for the Court to decide."